Saturday, May 3, 2014

Jonas Goncalves

Name: Jonas Gonçalves Oliveira
Playing position: Striker
Playing style: Running channels
Character: Combative, Competitive
Factoids: Eye for assists
Previous club: Gremio
Number: 7
Birthday: 1 April 1984 (age 29)
Nationality: Brazilian
Height: 1.83m
Weight: 73kg
Contract ends: 30.06.2015




Previous clubs:
Guarani, Brazil 2005-2006
Santos, Brazil 2006-2007
Germio Brazil 2007-2011
>Portuguessa, Brazil 2008-2009 loan


+ Strengths
- Weaknesses
Creativity Great
Consistency Poor
Vision Excellent
Strength Poor
Technique Good
Stamina Poor
Shooting accuracy Poor

Awards best play
Number
Awards poorest play
Number
Man of the match
0
Worst man of the match
1
Best offense
1
Worst offense
2
Best defense
0
Worst defense
0
Best possession
0
Worst possession
0


Player Rating:

Player Market Value:

Jonas Goncalves statistics:
2012/13 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
ValenciaLa Liga3051337934335852
ValenciaUCL62501589610
ValenciaEsp Cup6010000010
BrazilInt0300000000
Season Totals42101939442426472
2011/12 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
ValenciaEuropa71211456700
GremioPaulista20301181500
BrazilInt2320000000
ValenciaEsp Cup7040000020
ValenciaUCL41331293400
ValenciaLa Liga23111058032334240
Season Totals451624911754435860
2010/11 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
ValenciaLa Liga85332613151320
ValenciaUCL0100000100
GremioPaulista18111011110000
GremioSud2000771300
GremioBras - Brasileirao 20103212347443244961
Season Totals60837711874406681
2009/10 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
GremioBras - Brasileirao 200920614014140022
GremioPaulista9680880030
Season Totals291222022220052
2008/09 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
GremioPaulista2030330000
GremioBras - Brasileirao 20080300000000
GremioLib80211797901
Season Totals1035120127901
2007/08 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
GremioBras - Brasileirao 200714300000010
Santos FCPaulista12000000000
Season Totals26300000010
2006/07 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Santos FCPaulista3000000000
Santos FCBras - Brasileirao 200614000000000

GLOSSARY
GS: Games Started, SB: Used as Substitute, G: Goals, A: Assists, SH: Shots, SG: Shots on goal, YC: Yellow Cards, RC: Red Cards, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, SV: Saves, OF: Offsides, W: Wins, D: Draws,L: Losses

No comments:

Post a Comment