Thursday, January 24, 2013

Roberto Soldado


Name: Roberto Soldado Rillo
Playing position: Striker
Playing style: Target Man

Character: Aggressive, Hot headed
Factoids: Yellow card magnet
Previous club: Getafe CF
Number: 9
Birthday: 27 May 1985 (age 27)
Nationality: Spanish
Height: 1.80m
Weight: 72kg
Contract ends: 30.06.2017




Previous clubs:
Real Madrid B, Spain 2002-2006
Real Madrid, Spain 2005-2008
>Osasuna, Spain 2006-2007 (loan)
Getafe, Spain 2008-2010



+ Strengths
- Weaknesses
Finishing Great
Headers Poor
Explosiveness Excellent
Composure Terrible
Off ball movement Good
Technique Poor
Work rate Excellent

Commitment Excellent




Awards best play
Number
Awards poorest play
Number
Man of the match
3
Worst man of the match
1
Best offense
4
Worst offense
1
Best defense
0
Worst defense
2
Best possession
0
Worst possession
0

Player Rating:



Player Market Value:
Roberto Soldado statistics:
2013/14 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
SpainInt0210000000
SpainConf2010545400
Season Totals2220545400
2012/13 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
ValenciaUCL7041149131140
SpainInt1331971300
ValenciaLa Liga332244100463552100
ValenciaEsp Cup1320000010
SpainWCQ1010110000
Season Totals438346124634966150
2011/12 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
ValenciaEuropa52221496730
ValenciaEsp Cup5130000010
ValenciaLa Liga29317380354731110
ValenciaUCL60511876610
Season Totals456276112515944160
2010/11 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
ValenciaUCL436018116600
ValenciaLa Liga2681838042354080
ValenciaEsp Cup1010000000
Season Totals31112539853414680
2009/10 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
GetafeEsp Cup5040000020
GetafeLa Liga25116290404258110
Season Totals30120290404258130
2008/09 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
SpainECQ0201320000
GetafeLa Liga24101328536336692
Season Totals24121338838336692
2007/08 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Real MadridLa Liga1400302400
Real MadridUCL0200000000
Season Totals1600302400
2006/07 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
OsasunaUCL2000000000
OsasunaEsp Cup1000000010
OsasunaUEFA81111488420
OsasunaLa Liga218113481638071
Season Totals3291246224464101
2005/06 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Real MadridLa Liga110201238010
Real MadridUCL1110421000

GLOSSARY
GS: Games Started, SB: Used as Substitute, G: Goals, A: Assists, SH: Shots, SG: Shots on goal, YC: Yellow Cards, RC: Red Cards, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, SV: Saves, OF: Offsides, W: Wins, D: Draws,L: Losses

No comments:

Post a Comment