Sunday, January 1, 2012

Joao Pereira profile

Name: João Pedro da Silva Pereira
Playing position: Right back
Previous club: Sporting Lisbon
Number: 12
Birthday: 25 February 1984 (age 28)
Nationality: Portuguese
Height: 1.73m
Weight: 70
Contract ends: 30.06.2015
Player Rating:





Market value:

Previous clubs:
YearsTeamApps(Gls)
2003–2006Benfica58(0)
2005Benfica B2(0)
2006→ Gil Vicente (loan)14(0)
2006–2007Gil Vicente25(1)
2007–2009Braga67(1)
2010–2012Sporting CP61(3)

2012/13 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
PortugalEC50011111920
PortugalInt2000004000
ValenciaLa Liga1000002010
Season Totals80011117930
2011/12 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Sporting LisbonLiga15000001090
Beira MarLiga0100000010
PortugalInt4000005110
PortugalECQ6000115500
Sporting LisbonWFC1000102100
Sporting LisbonEuropa1300173221340
Season Totals39101943520150
2010/11 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Sporting LisbonEuropa5204314420
PortugalECQ2000000100
PortugalInt1000005100
Sporting LisbonLiga23120220051
Season Totals31324539671
2009/10 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
BragaLiga13010116970
Sporting LisbonLiga11111110010
Season Totals24121226980
2008/09 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
BragaUEFA7100103910
BragaLiga27010110071
Season Totals34110213981
2007/08 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
BragaUEFA60011011710
BragaLiga10000000051
Season Totals160011011761
2005/06 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
BenficaUCL0300211000
Season Totals0300211000
2004/05 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
BenficaUEFA7010000020
Season Totals7010000020
2003/04 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
BenficaUEFA3300000010

GLOSSARY
GS: Games Started, SB: Used as Substitute, G: Goals, A: Assists, SH: Shots, SG: Shots on goal, YC: Yellow Cards, RC: Red Cards, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, SV: Saves, OF: Offsides, W: Wins, D: Draws,L: Losses

No comments:

Post a Comment