Saturday, September 3, 2011

Ever Banega profile

Name: Éver Maximiliano David Banega
Playing position: Center midfield
Previous club: Boca Juniors
Number:10
Birthday: June 29, 1988 (age 24)
Nationality: Argentinian
Height: 1.74kg
Weight: 71kg
Contract ends: 30.06.2015
Player Rating:



Market Value:

Previous clubs:
Boca Juniors, Argentina 2007
Atletico Madrid, Spain 2008-2009 loan

2011/12 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
ValenciaEuropa0000000000
ArgentinaCopa Am2000202400
ValenciaEsp Cup5310000020
ValenciaLa Liga13001244153330
ValenciaUCL40007141220
ArgentinaWCQ1100115510
ArgentinaInt2100002100
Season Totals27511346285580
2010/11 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
ArgentinaInt2000003400
ValenciaUCL4000424800
ValenciaLa Liga199243712294380
ValenciaEsp Cup1010000000
Season Totals269344114365580
2009/10 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
ValenciaEuropa5202127101731
ValenciaEsp Cup1100000000
ValenciaLa Liga3332837137568120
Season Totals39621049208585151
2008/09 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
Atlético MadridUCL1200004300
Atlético MadridLa Liga51910134202532
Atlético MadridEsp Cup1100000000
ArgentinaOly1200000010
Season Totals82410134242842
2007/08 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBGASHSGFCFSYCRC
ValenciaEsp Cup1100000000
ValenciaLa Liga750195212030

GLOSSARY
GS: Games Started, SB: Used as Substitute, G: Goals, A: Assists, SH: Shots, SG: Shots on goal, YC: Yellow Cards, RC: Red Cards, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, SV: Saves, OF: Offsides, W: Wins, D: Draws,L: Losses

No comments:

Post a Comment