Thursday, August 18, 2011

Diego Alves Profile

Name: Diego Alves
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Previous club: Almeria CF
Number: 1
Birthday: 24 June, 1984 (Age 28)
Nationality: Brazilian
Height: 1.88m
Weight: 83kg
Contract ends: 30 June, 2015
Player Rating:



Market Value:

Previous clubs:
Atletico Minero, Brazil 2004-2007
Almeria CF, Spain 2007-2011

2011/12 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBSVWDLFCFSYCRC
BrazilInt2002000000
ValenciaUCL60260000100
ValenciaLa Liga120450000530
ValenciaEuropa60394130120
ValenciaEsp Cup6003220020
Season Totals3201109350770
2010/11 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBSVWDLFCFSYCRC
AlmeriaEsp Cup0002020000
AlmeriaLa Liga3301580002550
Season Totals3301582022550
2009/10 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBSVWDLFCFSYCRC
AlmeriaLa Liga3701680004131
Season Totals3701680004131
2008/09 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBSVWDLFCFSYCRC
AlmeriaEsp Cup0000100000
AlmeriaLa Liga3101080002630
Season Totals3101080102630
2007/08 STATISTICS
TEAMCompetitionGSSBSVWDLFCFSYCRC
AlmeriaLa Liga211701101230

GLOSSARY
GS: Games Started, SB: Used as Substitute, G: Goals, A: Assists, SH: Shots, SG: Shots on goal, YC: Yellow Cards, RC: Red Cards, FC: Fouls Committed, FS: Fouls Suffered, SV: Saves, OF: Offsides, W: Wins, D: Draws,L: Losses

No comments:

Post a Comment